H.R. 3962/Division D/Title I
[…] Sec. 3103. Native American Health and Wellness Foundation.
[edit](a) In general.—The Indian Self-Determination and Education Assistance Act (25 U.S.C. 450 et seq.) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“TITLE VIII—Native American Health and Wellness Foundation
“SEC. 801. Definitions.
“In this title:
“(1) BOARD.—The term ‘Board’ means the Board of Directors of the Foundation.
“(2) COMMITTEE.—The term ‘Committee’ means the Committee for the Establishment of Native American Health and Wellness Foundation established under section 802(f).
“(3) FOUNDATION.—The term ‘Foundation’ means the Native American Health and Wellness Foundation established under section 802.
“(4) SECRETARY.—The term ‘Secretary’ means the Secretary of Health and Human Services.
“(5) SERVICE.—The term ‘Service’ means the Indian Health Service of the Department of Health and Human Services.
“SEC. 802. Native American Health and Wellness Foundation.
“(a) Establishment.—