5.3 Tying Arrangements
[…] - ↑ Although most states follow federal law in interpreting analogous state antitrust states, some states continue to prohibit minimum resale price maintenance. See, e.g., Darush v. Revision LP, No. CV 12-10296 GAF (AGRx), 2013 WL 1749539, at *6 (C.D. Cal. Apr. 10, 2013) (vertical RPM per se illegal under California’s Cartwright Act); Md. Code Ann., Com. Law § 11-204(b) (West 2016) (“[A] contract, combination, or conspiracy that establishes a minimum price below which a retailer, wholesaler, or distributor may not sell a commodity or service is an unreasonable restraint of trade or commerce.”).
- ↑ See United States v.