Page:Nintendo of America Inc. v. Tropic Haze LLC.djvu/7
[…] Page:Nintendo of America Inc. v. Tropic Haze LLC.djvu/7

From Wikisource
Jump to navigation Jump to search
This page has been validated.

Case 1:24-cv-00082-JJM-LDADocument 1Filed 02/26/24Page 7 of 41 PageID #: 7

with a principal office in this District. See also R.I. Gen. Laws § 7-16-4 (“Each [Rhode Island] limited liability company has the power … [t]o sue, be sued, complain and defend in its name in all courts.”). Tropic Haze engages in systematic and continuous activity in the State of Rhode Island and is thus “at home” in this District.