SEC. 147. AVIATION WAR RISK INSURANCE. Section 44306(b) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking "60 days" each place it appears and inserting "1 year". TITLE II—LIABILITY LIMITATION 49 USC 40101 note. Deadline. Federal Register, publication. SEC. 201. AIR TRANSPORTATION SAFETY AND SYSTEM STABILIZATION ACT AMENDMENTS. (a) RECOVERY OF COLLATERAL SOURCE OBLIGATIONS OF TERROR- ISTS.— Section 405(c)(3)(B)(i) of the Air Transportation Safety and System Stabilization Act (49 U.S.C. 40101 note) is amended by striking "obligations." and inserting "obligations, or to a civil action against any person who is a knowing participant in any conspiracy to hijack any aircraft or commit any terrorist act.". (b) EXTENSION OF LIABILITY RELIEF TO AIRCRAFT MANUFACTUR- ERS AND OTHERS.—Section 408 of that Act is amended— (1) by striking "air carrier" in the section heading; (2) by striking subsection (a) and inserting the following: 49 USC 40101 note.
�