Page:United States Statutes at Large Volume 91.djvu/1229
[…] 91 STAT. 1195 Ante, p. 1194. 42 USC 1395CC.

42 USC 1396b.

^ l ^nt^, p- 1179,

Effective date. 42 USC 1320a-5 note.

FEDERAL ACCESS TO RECORDS

SEC. 9. Section 1902(a) (27)(B) of the Social Security Act is 42 USC 1396a. amended by inserting "or the Secretary" after "State agency" each place it appears. CLAIMS PROCESSING AND INFORMATION RETRIEVAL SYSTEMS FOR MEDICAID PROGRAMS

SEC. 10. (a) Section 1903(a)(3)(B) of the Social Security Act is 42 USC 1396b. amended by striking out "notice to each individual who is furnished services covered by the plan of the specific services so covered" and