Public Law 103-437
[…] (6) section 1(c) of the Act of October 11, 1974 (16 U.S.C. 698(c)).
(7) section 7(b)(i) of the Wild and Scenic Rivers Act (16 U.S.C. 1278(b)(i)).

(b) Section 8 of the Act of August 18, 1970 (16 U.S.C. 1a-5) is amended as follows:

(1) In subsection (a), strike “Interior and Insular Affairs” and substitute “Natural Resources”.
(2) In subsection (b), strike “Within six months of the date of enactment of this subsection, the Secretary shall submit to the Committee on Interior and Insular Affairs” and substitute “The Secretary shall submit to the Committee on Natural Resources”.

(c) Section 12(a) and (c) of the Act of August 18, 1970 (16 U.S.C. 1a-7(a), (c)), is amended by striking “Committees on Interior and Insular Affairs” and substituting “Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Natural Resources of the House of Representatives”.

(d) The following provisions are amended by striking “Interior and Insular Affairs” and substituting “Natural Resources”:

(1) section 4(b) of the Act of October 24, 1984 (16 U.S.C. 1a-8(b)).
(2) section 1213 of the Civil War Sites Study Act of 1990 (16 U.S.C. 1a-9).