Public Law 103-437
[…] (v) Section 2 of the Watershed Protection and Flood Prevention Act (16 U.S.C. 1002) is amended by—

(1) striking “Committee on Agriculture and Forestry” and substituting “Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry”; and
(2) striking “Committee on Public Works of the Senate and the Committee on Public Works of the House” and substituting “Committee on Environment and Public Works of the Senate and the Committee on Public Works and Transportation of the House”.

(w) Section 1 of the Act of September 5, 1962 (16 U.S.C. 1009), is amended by striking “Committee on Public Works of the Senate or the Committee on Public Works of the House” and substituting “Committee on Environment and Public Works of the Senate or the Committee on Public Works and Transportation of the House”.

(x) Section 203 of the Magnuson Fishery Conservation and Management Act (16 U.S.C. 1823) is amended as follows:

(1) In subsection (b), strike “Commerce and” and substitute “Commerce, Science, and Transportation and on”.