Public Law 103-437
[…] (t) Section 1(2)(C) of the Act of March 3, 1885 (16 U.S.C. 743a(c)), is amended by striking “Committee on Commerce” and substituting “Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation”.

(u) Section 4(h)(12)(A) of the Pacific Northwest Electric Power Planning and Conservation Act (16 U.S.C. 839b(h)(12)(A)) is amended by striking “Committees on Interstate and Foreign Commerce and on Interior and Insular Affairs” and substituting “Committees on Energy and Commerce and on Natural Resources”.

(v) Section 2 of the Watershed Protection and Flood Prevention Act (16 U.S.C. 1002) is amended by—

(1) striking “Committee on Agriculture and Forestry” and substituting “Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry”; and
(2) striking “Committee on Public Works of the Senate and the Committee on Public Works of the House” and substituting “Committee on Environment and Public Works of the Senate and the Committee on Public Works and Transportation of the House”.