Public Law 103-437
[…] (b) Section 3 of the International Atomic Energy Agency Participation Act of 1957 (22 U.S.C. 2022) is amended by striking “Joint Committee on Atomic Energy, the House Committee on Foreign Affairs, and the Senate Committee on Foreign Relations” and substituting “Committees on Energy and Commerce and on Foreign Affairs of the House of Representatives and the Committees on Energy and Natural Resources and on Foreign Relations of the Senate”.

(c) Section 107 of the Department of Energy Act of 1978—Civilian Applications (22 U.S.C. 3224a) is amended by striking “Science and Technology” and substituting “Science, Space, and Technology”.

SEC. 10. TITLE 26, UNITED STATES CODE.

(a) The Act of September 22, 1961 (25 U.S.C. 15), is amended by striking “Committees on Interior and Insular Affairs of the Senate and the House of Representatives” and substituting “Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Natural Resources of the House of Representatives”.