Public Law 103-437
[…] (o) Section 8 of the Environmental Research, Development, and Demonstration Authorization Act of 1978 (42 U.S.C. 4365) is amended as follows:

(1) In subsection (a), strike “Committees on Science and Technology, Interstate and Foreign Commerce, or” and substitute “Committee on Science, Space, and Technology, on Energy and Commerce, or on”.
(2) Subsection (d) is repealed.

(p) Section 203(b) of the Omnibus Insular Areas Act of 1992 (42 U.S.C. 5204b(b)) is amended by striking “Interior and Insular Affairs” and substituting “Natural Resources”.

(q) Section 104(c)(2) and (d)(2) and (3) of the Naval Petroleum Reserves Production Act of 1976 (42 U.S.C. 6504(c)(2), (d)(2), (3)) is amended by striking “Committees on Interior and Insular Affairs of the Senate and the House” and substituting “Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Natural Resources of the House”.