Public Law 103-437
[…] (f) Section 101 of the Act of January 8, 1971 (16 U.S.C. 160a), is amended by striking “Committees on Interior and Insular Affairs of both the Senate and the House of Representatives” and substituting “Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Natural Resources of the House of Representatives”.

(g) Section 3(a)(3) of the Chesapeake and Ohio Canal Development Act (16 U.S.C. 410y-1(a)(3)) is amended by striking “Committees on Interior and Insular Affairs of the United States House of Representatives and Senate” and substituting “Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Natural Resources of the House of Representatives”.

(h) The following provisions are amended by striking “Committees on Interior and Insular Affairs of the Congress of the United States” and substituting “Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Natural Resources of the House of Representatives”: