Public Law 103-437
[…] (2) Subsection (h) is repealed.

(j) Section 201 of the Act of November 10, 1978 (16 U.S.C. 410ee) is amended as follows:

(1) In subsection (a), strike “Interior and Insular Affairs” and substitute “Natural Resources”.
(2) In subsection (f)(2), strike the last sentence.

(k) Sections 3(c) and (d), 7(a), and 8 of the Zuni-Cibola National Historical Park Establishment Act of 1988 (16 U.S.C. 410pp-1(c), (d), 410pp-5(a), 410pp-6) are amended by—

(i) striking “Interior and Insular Affairs” and substituting “Natural Resources”; and
(2) striking “Select”.

(l) Section 1 of the Act of October 23, 1972 (16 U.S.C. 459i), is amended by striking “Committees on Interior and Insular Affairs of the United States House of Representatives and United States Senate” and substituting “Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Natural Resources of the House of Representatives”.

(m) Section 9 of the Act of January 3, 1975 (16 U.S.C. 459j-8) is amended as follows: