Public Law 103-437
[…] (o) Section 2 of the Act of January 3, 1975 (16 U.S.C. 459j-1), is amended by striking “Interior and Insular Affairs of the Congress and to the Committee on Science and Astronautics of the House of Representatives and to the Committee on Aeronautical and Space Sciences of the Senate” and substituting “Natural Resources and on Science, Space, and Technology of the House of Representatives and to the Committees on Energy and Natural Resources and on Commerce, Science, and Transportation of the Senate”.

(p) The Land and Water Conservation Fund Act of 1965 (16 U.S.C. 460l-4 et seq.) is amended as follows:

(1) In section 4(h) (16 U.S.C. 460l-6a(h)), strike “Committees on Interior and Insular Affairs of the United States House of Representatives and United States Senate” and substitute “Committee on Natural Resources of the House of Representatives and the Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate”.
(2) In section 6(f)(7) (16 U.S.C. 460l-8(f)(7)), strike “Committees on Interior and Insular Affairs of the United States Congress” and substitute “Committee on Natural Resources of the House of Representatives and the Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate”.