Public Law 103-437
[…] SEC. 12. TITLE 33, UNITED STATES CODE.

(a) Section 3 of the Act of June 13, 1902 (33 U.S.C. 541), is amended by striking “Committee on Rivers and Harbors of the House of Representatives, or the Committee on Commerce of the Senate” and substituting “Committee on Public Works and Transportation of the House of Representatives, or the Committee on Environment and Public Works of the Senate”.

(b) Section 4 of the Act of March 4, 1913 (33 U.S.C. 542), is amended by striking “Committee on Commerce of the Senate or the Committee on Rivers and Harbors of the House of Representatives” and substituting “Committee on Environment and Public Works of the Senate or the Committee on Public Works and Transportation of the House of Representatives”.

(c) The last paragraph of section 3 of the Act of March 1, 1917 (33 U.S.C. 701(last par.)), is repealed.