Public Law 103-437
[…] (p) The Land and Water Conservation Fund Act of 1965 (16 U.S.C. 460l-4 et seq.) is amended as follows:

(1) In section 4(h) (16 U.S.C. 460l-6a(h)), strike “Committees on Interior and Insular Affairs of the United States House of Representatives and United States Senate” and substitute “Committee on Natural Resources of the House of Representatives and the Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate”.
(2) In section 6(f)(7) (16 U.S.C. 460l-8(f)(7)), strike “Committees on Interior and Insular Affairs of the United States Congress” and substitute “Committee on Natural Resources of the House of Representatives and the Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate”.
(3) In section 7(a)(3) and (c) (16 U.S.C. 460l-9(a)(3), (c)), strike “Interior and Insular Affairs” and substitute “Natural Resources”.

(q) Section 1(c) of the Act of October 12, 1993 (16 U.S.C. 460jjj(c)), is amended by striking “Select”.