Public Law 103-437
[…] (b) Section 2 of the Act of September 22, 1961 (25 U.S.C. 165), is amended by striking “Committees on Interior and Insular Affairs of the Senate and House of Representatives” and substituting “Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Natural Resources of the House of Representatives”.

(c) The Indian Self-Determination and Education Assistance Act (25 U.S.C. 450 et seq.) is amended as follows:

(1) In section 303(a)(9) (25 U.S.C. 450f(note))—
(A) strike “Select”; and
(B) strike “Interior and Insular Affairs” and substitute “Natural Resources”.
(2) In section 107 (25 U.S.C. 450k)—
(A) subsection (b) is repealed; and
(B) in subsection (c), strike “Committees on Interior and Insular Affairs of the United States Senate and House of Representatives” and substitute “Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Natural Resources of the House of Representatives”.

(d) Section 204(b) of the Ysleta del Sur Pueblo and Alabama and Coushatta Indian Tribes of Texas Restoration Act (25 U.S.C. 734(b)) is amended by striking “Interior and Insular Affairs” and substituting “Natural Resources of the House of Representatives”.