Public Law 103-437
[…] (3) section 1 of the Joint Resolution of June 11, 1959 (22 U.S.C. 276d).
(4) section 1 of the Joint Resolution of April 9, 1960 (22 U.S.C. 276h).
(5) section 1 of the Joint Resolution of July 11, 1956 (22 U.S.C. 1928a).
(6) sections 116, 502B(c)(l), 505(g)(4)(A), and 634A(a) of The Foreign Assistance Act of 1961 (22 U.S.C. 2151n, 2304(c)(1), 2314(g)(4)(A), 2394-1(a)).
(7) sections 5(d)(l), 26(c), and 36(b)(1) and (c)(1) of the Arms Export Control Act (22 U.S.C. 2755(d)(1), 2766(c), 2776(b)(1), (c)(1)).
(8) section 602(c) and (d) of the Nuclear Non-Proliferation Act of 1978 (22 U.S.C. 3282(c), (d)).

(b) Section 3 of the International Atomic Energy Agency Participation Act of 1957 (22 U.S.C. 2022) is amended by striking “Joint Committee on Atomic Energy, the House Committee on Foreign Affairs, and the Senate Committee on Foreign Relations” and substituting “Committees on Energy and Commerce and on Foreign Affairs of the House of Representatives and the Committees on Energy and Natural Resources and on Foreign Relations of the Senate”.

(c) Section 107 of the Department of Energy Act of 1978—Civilian Applications (22 U.S.C. 3224a) is amended by striking “Science and Technology” and substituting “Science, Space, and Technology”.

SEC. 10. TITLE 26, UNITED STATES CODE.