Public Law 103-437
[…] (B) in subsection (c)—
(i) strike “Committees on Public Works of the Senate and of the House of Representatives, respectively” and substitute “Committee on Environment and Public Works of the Senate and the Committee on Public Works and Transportation of the House of Representatives”; and
(ii) strike “the Committee on Public Works of the Senate or the Committee on Public Works of the House of Representatives,” and substitute “of those Committees”.
(2) In section 11(b) (40 U.S.C. 610(b)), strike “Committee on Public Works of the Senate or the Committee on Public Works of the House of Representatives” and substitute “Committee on Environment and Public Works of the Senate or the Committee on Public Works and Transportation of the House of Representatives”.

(c) Section 6 of the Alaska Federal-Civilian Energy Efficiency Swap Act of 1980 (40 U.S.C. 795d) is amended as follows:

(1) In subsection (a)—
(A) strike the subsection designation; and