Public Law 103-437
[…] (36) section 4(b)(2)(B) of the Little River Canyon National Preserve Act of 1992 (16 U.S.C. 698s(b)(2)(B)).
(37) section 2404(a) of the Energy Policy Act of 1992 (16 U.S.C. 797(note)).
(38) sections 5(e) and (f) and 10(a)(2) of the National Trails System Act (16 U.S.C. 1244(e), (f), 1249(a)(2)).
(39) section 2 of the Act of August 3, 1992 (16 U.S.C. 1244(note)).
(40) section 3(a)(19) of the Wild and Scenic Rivers Act (16 U.S.C. 1274(a)(19)).
(41) section 3(1) of the Emergency Wetlands Resources Act of 1986 (16 U.S.C. 3902(1)).
(42) section 605(b)(1) of the International Forestry Cooperation Act of 1990 (16 U.S.C. 4503a(b)(1)).
(43) section 7 of the Pacific Yew Act (16 U.S.C. 4806).

(e) Section 603(a) of the Act of October 2, 1968 (16 U.S.C. 90e-2(a)) is amended by striking “Interior and Insular Affairs Committees of the United States Senate and House of Representatives” and substituting “Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Natural Resources of the House of Representatives”.