Public Law 103-437
[…] SEC. 15. TITLE 42, UNITED STATES CODE.

(a) The Public Health Service Act is amended as follows:

(1) In section 1122(b)(1) and (c) (42 U.S.C. 300c-12(b)(1), (c)), strike “Interstate and Foreign Commerce” and substitute “Energy and Commerce”.
(2) In section 1450(h) (42 U.S.C. 300j-9(h)), strike “Committee on Commerce of the Senate and the Committee on Interstate and Foreign Commerce of the House” and substitute “Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation of the Senate and the Committee on Energy and Commerce of the House”.

(b) Section 4360 of the Omnibus Budget Reconciliation Act of 1990 (42 U.S.C. 1395b-4) is amended as follows:

(1) In the first subsection (f), strike “the Committee on Energy and Commerce of the House of Representatives, and the Select Committee on Aging” and substitute “and the Committee on Energy and Commerce”.
(2) Redesignate the 2d subsection (f) as subsection (g).

(c) The following provisions are amended by striking “Science and Technology” and substituting “Science, Space, and Technology”: