Public Law 103-437
[…] (1) sections 17(b)(1)(B), 28(w)(1) and (2), and 31(e) of the Mineral Leasing Act (30 U.S.C. 185(w)(1), (2), 188(e), 226(b)(1)(B)).
(2) section 302(a) of the Federal Oil and Gas Royalty Management Act of 1982 (30 U.S.C. 1752(a)).

(b) Section 201(e) of the Geothermal Energy Research, Development, and Demonstration Act of 1974 (30 U.S.C. 1141(e)) is amended by striking “Science and Technology” and substituting “Science, Space, and Technology”.

SEC. 12. TITLE 33, UNITED STATES CODE.

(a) Section 3 of the Act of June 13, 1902 (33 U.S.C. 541), is amended by striking “Committee on Rivers and Harbors of the House of Representatives, or the Committee on Commerce of the Senate” and substituting “Committee on Public Works and Transportation of the House of Representatives, or the Committee on Environment and Public Works of the Senate”.