Public Law 103-437
[…] (c) Section 107 of the Department of Energy Act of 1978—Civilian Applications (22 U.S.C. 3224a) is amended by striking “Science and Technology” and substituting “Science, Space, and Technology”.

SEC. 10. TITLE 26, UNITED STATES CODE.

(a) The Act of September 22, 1961 (25 U.S.C. 15), is amended by striking “Committees on Interior and Insular Affairs of the Senate and the House of Representatives” and substituting “Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Natural Resources of the House of Representatives”.

(b) Section 2 of the Act of September 22, 1961 (25 U.S.C. 165), is amended by striking “Committees on Interior and Insular Affairs of the Senate and House of Representatives” and substituting “Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Natural Resources of the House of Representatives”.

(c) The Indian Self-Determination and Education Assistance Act (25 U.S.C. 450 et seq.) is amended as follows:

(1) In section 303(a)(9) (25 U.S.C. 450f(note))—
(A) strike “Select”; and
(B) strike “Interior and Insular Affairs” and substitute “Natural Resources”.