Public Law 103-437
[…] (i) striking “Interior and Insular Affairs” and substituting “Natural Resources”; and
(2) striking “Select”.

(l) Section 1 of the Act of October 23, 1972 (16 U.S.C. 459i), is amended by striking “Committees on Interior and Insular Affairs of the United States House of Representatives and United States Senate” and substituting “Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Natural Resources of the House of Representatives”.

(m) Section 9 of the Act of January 3, 1975 (16 U.S.C. 459j-8) is amended as follows:

(1) In subsection (a), strike “Committees on Interior and Insular Affairs of the United States Congress” and substitute “Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Natural Resources of the House of Representatives”.
(2) In subsection (b), strike the last sentence.