Public Law 103-437
[…] (1) striking “Labor and Public Welfare” and substituting “Labor and Human Resources”; and
(2) striking “Interstate and Foreign Commerce” and substituting “Energy and Commerce”.

(n) Section 7(b) of the Act of August 12, 1968 (known as the Architectural Barriers Act of 1968) (42 U.S.C. 4157(b)), is amended by striking “Public Works Committee” and substituting “Environment and Public Works Committee”.

(o) Section 8 of the Environmental Research, Development, and Demonstration Authorization Act of 1978 (42 U.S.C. 4365) is amended as follows:

(1) In subsection (a), strike “Committees on Science and Technology, Interstate and Foreign Commerce, or” and substitute “Committee on Science, Space, and Technology, on Energy and Commerce, or on”.
(2) Subsection (d) is repealed.

(p) Section 203(b) of the Omnibus Insular Areas Act of 1992 (42 U.S.C. 5204b(b)) is amended by striking “Interior and Insular Affairs” and substituting “Natural Resources”.