Public Law 103-437
[…] (41) section 3(1) of the Emergency Wetlands Resources Act of 1986 (16 U.S.C. 3902(1)).
(42) section 605(b)(1) of the International Forestry Cooperation Act of 1990 (16 U.S.C. 4503a(b)(1)).
(43) section 7 of the Pacific Yew Act (16 U.S.C. 4806).

(e) Section 603(a) of the Act of October 2, 1968 (16 U.S.C. 90e-2(a)) is amended by striking “Interior and Insular Affairs Committees of the United States Senate and House of Representatives” and substituting “Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Natural Resources of the House of Representatives”.

(f) Section 101 of the Act of January 8, 1971 (16 U.S.C. 160a), is amended by striking “Committees on Interior and Insular Affairs of both the Senate and the House of Representatives” and substituting “Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Natural Resources of the House of Representatives”.