Public Law 103-437
[…] (g) Section 404(d) of the Nuclear Non-Proliferation Act of 1978 (42 U.S.C. 2153c(d)) is amended by striking “International Relations” and substituting “Foreign Affairs”.

(h) Section 107(c) of the Act of June 30, 1964 (42 U.S.C. 2204a(c)), is amended by—

(1) striking “Joint Committee” the first time it appears and substituting “Energy Committees (as defined by section 11 of the Atomic Energy Act of 1954 (42 U.S.C. 2014))”; and
(2) striking “Joint Committee” the 2d time it appears and substituting “Energy Committees”.

(i) Section 120 of the Atomic Energy Community Act of 1955 (42 U.S.C. 2349) is amended by—

(1) striking “the Joint Committee on Atomic Energy” the first time it appears and substituting “the Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate and the Committee on Energy and Commerce of the House of Representatives”; and
(2) striking “the Joint Committee on Atomic Energy” the 2d time it appears and substituting “those Committees”.

(j) Section 207 of the National Aeronautics and Space Act of 1958 (42 U.S.C. 2476a) is amended by—