Public Law 103-437
[…] (d) Section 201(a) of the Flood Control Act of 1965 (42 U.S.C. 1962d-5(a)) is amended by striking “Committees on Public Works of the Senate and House” and substituting “Committee on Environment and Public Works of the Senate and the Committee on Public Works and Transportation of the House”.

(e) The Water Resources Development Act of 1976 is amended as follows:

(1) In section 167(b) (42 U.S.C. 1962d-5g(b)), strike “Committee on Public Works of the Senate” and substitute “Committee on Environment and Public Works of the Senate”.
(2) In section 203(g)(1) (42 U.S.C. 1962d-14a(g)(1)), strike “Committees on Public Works and Appropriations of the Senate and House” and substitute “Committees on Environment and Public Works and on Appropriations of the Senate and the Committees on Public Works and Transportation and on Appropriations of the House”.

(f) The Atomic Energy Act of 1954 (42 U.S.C. 2011 et seq.) is amended as follows:

(1) In section 11 o.