Public Law 103-437
[…] (ii) strike “the Committees on Interior and Insular Affairs of the Senate and the House of Representatives” and substitute “both of those Committees”; and
(B) in subsection (f), strike “Committees on Interior and Insular Affairs of the House of Representatives and the Senate” and substitute “Committee on Natural Resources of the House of Representatives and the Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate”.
(2) In section 215(b)(5) (43 U.S.C. 1723(b)(5)), strike “Interior and Insular Affairs” and substitute “Natural Resources”.
(3) In section 311(b) (43 U.S.C. 1741(b)), strike “Committees on Interior and Insular Affairs of the House and Senate” and substitute “Committee on Natural Resources of the House of Representatives and the Committee on Energy and Natural Resources of the Senate”.

SEC. 17. TITLE 48, UNITED STATES CODE.

(a) The following provisions are amended by striking “Interior and Insular Affairs” each place it appears and substituting “Natural Resources”:

(1) section 22B of the Organic Act of Guam (48 U.S.C. 1424-2).