Public Law 103-437
[…] U.S.C. 403) is amended by striking “Committee on Public Works of the Senate or of the House of Representatives” and substituting “Committee on Environment and Public Works of the Senate or the Committee on Public Works and Transportation of the House of Representatives”.

SEC. 15. TITLE 42, UNITED STATES CODE.

(a) The Public Health Service Act is amended as follows:

(1) In section 1122(b)(1) and (c) (42 U.S.C. 300c-12(b)(1), (c)), strike “Interstate and Foreign Commerce” and substitute “Energy and Commerce”.
(2) In section 1450(h) (42 U.S.C. 300j-9(h)), strike “Committee on Commerce of the Senate and the Committee on Interstate and Foreign Commerce of the House” and substitute “Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation of the Senate and the Committee on Energy and Commerce of the House”.

(b) Section 4360 of the Omnibus Budget Reconciliation Act of 1990 (42 U.S.C. 1395b-4) is amended as follows: