Public Law 104-333/Division 1/Title 5
[…] SEC. 504. AMENDMENT TO BOSTON NATIONAL HISTORIC PARK ACT.
Section 3(b) of the Boston National Historical Park Act of 1974 (16 U.S.C. 410z–1(b)) is amended by inserting “(1)” before the first sentence thereof and by adding the following at the end thereof:
“(2) The Secretary of the Interior is authorized to enter into a cooperative agreement with the Boston Public Library to provide for the distribution of informational and interpretive materials relating to the park and to the Freedom Trail.”.
SEC. 505. WOMEN’S RIGHTS NATIONAL HISTORICAL PARK.
(a) Inclusion of Other Properties.—Section 1601(c) of Public Law 96–607 (16 U.S.C. 410ll) is amended to read as follows:
“(c) Establishment.—To carry out the purposes of this section there is hereby established the Women’s Rights National Historical Park (hereinafter in this section referred to as the “park”). The park shall consist of the following designated sites in Seneca Falls and Waterloo, New York:
- “(1) Stanton House, 32 Washington Street, Seneca Falls;
- “(2) dwelling, 30 Washington Street, Seneca Falls;
- “(3) dwelling, 34 Washington Street, Seneca Falls;