Public Law 104-333/Division 1/Title 5
[…] (b) Conforming Amendment.—Section 505(f)(7) of Public Law 95–625 (16 U.S.C. 396d(7)), is amended by striking “this Act” and inserting in lieu thereof, “the Na Hoa Pili Kaloko-Honokohau Re-establishment Act of 1996”.
SEC. 504. AMENDMENT TO BOSTON NATIONAL HISTORIC PARK ACT.
Section 3(b) of the Boston National Historical Park Act of 1974 (16 U.S.C. 410z–1(b)) is amended by inserting “(1)” before the first sentence thereof and by adding the following at the end thereof:
“(2) The Secretary of the Interior is authorized to enter into a cooperative agreement with the Boston Public Library to provide for the distribution of informational and interpretive materials relating to the park and to the Freedom Trail.”.
SEC. 505. WOMEN’S RIGHTS NATIONAL HISTORICAL PARK.
(a) Inclusion of Other Properties.—Section 1601(c) of Public Law 96–607 (16 U.S.C. 410ll) is amended to read as follows: