Public Law 104-333/Division 1/Title 8
[…] (2) Challenge cost-share agreements.—The Secretary of the Interior is authorized to negotiate and enter into challenge cost-share agreements with cooperators.
(3) Use of federal funds.—In carrying out challenge cost-share agreements, the Secretary of the Interior is authorized to provide the Federal funding share from any funds available to the National Park Service.

(h) Cost Recovery for Damage to National Park Resources.—Public Law 101–337 is amended as follows:

(1) In section 1 (16 U.S.C. 19jj), by amending subsection (d) to read as follows:

“(d) ‘Park system resource’ means any living or non-living resource that is located within the boundaries of a unit of the National Park System, except for resources owned by a non-Federal entity.”.

(2) In section 1 (16 U.S.C. 19jj) by adding at the end thereof the following:

“(g) ‘Marine or aquatic park system resource’ means any living or non-living part of a marine or aquatic regimen within or is a living part of a marine or aquatic regimen within the boundaries of a unit of the National Park System, except for resources owned by a non-Federal entity.”.

(3) In section 2(b) (16 U.S.C. 19jj–1(b)), by inserting “any marine or aquatic park resource” after “any park system resource”.

Oregon.SEC. 815. WILLIAM B. SMULLIN VISITOR CENTER.