Public Law 116-8
[…] (2) in paragraph (3), by striking subparagraph (C) and inserting the following new subparagraph:
"(C) applications for any other action covered by a table specified in subsection (b)(3)."; and
(3) in paragraph (4)(A)—
(A) by striking "a pesticide registration application" and inserting "a covered application"; and
(B) by striking "covered pesticide registration application" and inserting "covered application".
(e) Reporting Requirements.—Section 33(k) of the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act (7 U.S.C. 136w-8(k)) is amended—
(1) in paragraph (1) by striking "2017" and inserting "2023"; and
(2) in paragraph (2)—
(A) in subparagraph (D), by striking clause (i) and inserting the following new clause:
"(i) the number of pesticides or pesticide cases reviewed and the number of registration review decisions completed, including—
"(I) the number of cases cancelled;
"(II) the number of cases requiring risk mitigation measures;
"(III) the number of cases removing risk mitigation measures;
"(IV) the number of cases with no risk mitigation needed; and