Public Law 116-8
[…] An application for an experimental use permit for a covered application under section 33(b) shall conform with the requirements of that section."; and
(2) by inserting "(or in the case of an application for an experimental use permit for a covered application under section 33(b), not later than the last day of the applicable timeframe for such application specified in such section)" after "all required supporting data".

SEC. 5. PESTICIDE REGISTRATION SERVICE FEES.

[edit]
(a) Extension and Modification of Fee Authority.—Section 33(b) of the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act (7 U.S.C. 136w-8(b)) is amended—
(1) in paragraph (2)—
(A) in the heading, by striking "pesticide registration"; and
(B) in subparagraph (A), by inserting "or for any other action covered by a table specified in paragraph (3)" after "covered by this Act that is received by the Administrator on or after the effective date of the Pesticide Registration Improvement Act of 2003";
(2) in paragraph (5)—