Public Law 116-8
[…] As part of such monitoring program, the Administrator shall make available to each laboratory inspected under such program in support of such registrations a preliminary summary of inspection observations not later than 60 days after the date on which such an inspection is completed."; and
(3) in paragraph (7), as so redesignated, by striking "paragraphs (2), (3), and (4)" and inserting "paragraphs (2), (3), (4), and (5)".

SEC. 4. EXPERIMENTAL USE PERMITS FOR PESTICIDES.

[edit]

Section 5(a) of the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act (7 U.S.C. 136c(a)) is amended—

(1) by striking "permit for a pesticide." and inserting "permit for a pesticide. An application for an experimental use permit for a covered application under section 33(b) shall conform with the requirements of that section."; and
(2) by inserting "(or in the case of an application for an experimental use permit for a covered application under section 33(b), not later than the last day of the applicable timeframe for such application specified in such section)" after "all required supporting data".