Public Law 116-8
[…] - "(4) Expedited rulemaking and guidance development for certain product performance data requirements.—
- (d) Set-Aside for Good Laboratory Practices Inspections.—Section 4(k) of the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act (7 U.S.C. 136a-1(k)) is amended—
- (1) by redesignating paragraphs (5) and (6) as paragraphs (6) and (7), respectively;
- (2) by inserting after paragraph (4) the following new paragraph:
- "(5) Good laboratory practices inspections.—
- "(A) Set-aside.—For each of fiscal years 2018 through 2023, the Administrator shall use not more than $500,000 of the amounts made available to the Administrator in the Reregistration and Expedited Processing Fund for the activities described in subparagraph (B).