Public Law 116-8
[…] Sec. 1. Short title; table of contents.
Sec. 2. Extension and modification of maintenance fee authority.
Sec. 3. Reregistration and Expedited Processing Fund.
Sec. 4. Experimental use permits for pesticides.
Sec. 5. Pesticide registration service fees.
Sec. 6. Revision of tables regarding covered pesticide registration applications and other covered actions and their corresponding registration service fees.
Sec. 7. Agricultural worker protection standard; certification of pesticide applicators.

SEC. 2. EXTENSION AND MODIFICATION OF MAINTENANCE FEE AUTHORITY.

[edit]
(a) Maintenance Fee.—Section 4(i)(1) of the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act (7 U.S.C. 136a-1(i)(1)) is amended—
(1) in subparagraph (C), by striking "an aggregate amount of $27,800,000 for each of fiscal years 2013 through 2017" and inserting "an average amount of $31,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2019 through 2023";
(2) in subparagraph (D)—
(A) in clause (i), by striking "$115,500 for each of fiscal years 2013 through 2017" and inserting "$129,400 for each of fiscal years 2019 through 2023"; and