Public Law 116-8
[…] (ii) by striking "2017" and inserting "2023";
(C) in subparagraph (C), by striking "September 30, 2019.—Effective September 30, 2019" and inserting "September 30, 2025.—Effective September 30, 2025"; and
(D) in subparagraph (D), by striking "2017" both places it appears and inserting "2023".

SEC. 6. REVISION OF TABLES REGARDING COVERED PESTICIDE REGISTRATION APPLICATIONS AND OTHER COVERED ACTIONS AND THEIR CORRESPONDING REGISTRATION SERVICE FEES.

[edit]

Paragraph (3) of section 33(b) of the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act (7 U.S.C. 136w-8(b)) is amended to read as follows:

"(3) Schedule of covered applications and other actions and their registration service fees.—Subject to paragraph (6), the schedule of registration applications and other covered actions and their corresponding registration service fees shall be as follows:
"TABLE 1. — REGISTRATION DIVISION — NEW ACTIVE INGREDIENTS
EPA No. New CR No. Action Decision Review Time (Months)[1] Registration Service Fee ($)
R010 1 New Active Ingredient, Food use.[2][3] 24 753,082
R020 2 New Active Ingredient, Food use; reduced risk.[2][3] 18 627,568