Public Law 116-8
[…] (c) Set-Aside for Expedited Rulemaking and Guidance Development for Certain Purposes.—Paragraph (4) of section 4(k) of the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act (7 U.S.C. 136a-1(k)) is amended to read as follows:
"(4) Expedited rulemaking and guidance development for certain product performance data requirements.—
"(A) Set-aside.—For each of fiscal years 2018 through 2023, the Administrator shall use not more than $500,000 of the amounts made available to the Administrator in the Reregistration and Expedited Processing Fund for the activities described in subparagraph (B).