Public Law 116-8
[…] "(E) Deadline for product performance data requirements.—The Administrator shall, not later than September 30, 2021, issue regulations prescribing product performance data requirements for any pesticide intended for preventing, destroying, repelling, or mitigating any invertebrate pest of significant public health or economic importance specified in clauses (i) through (iv) of subparagraph (B).".
(d) Set-Aside for Good Laboratory Practices Inspections.—Section 4(k) of the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act (7 U.S.C. 136a-1(k)) is amended—
(1) by redesignating paragraphs (5) and (6) as paragraphs (6) and (7), respectively;
(2) by inserting after paragraph (4) the following new paragraph:
"(5) Good laboratory practices inspections.—
"(A) Set-aside.—For each of fiscal years 2018 through 2023, the Administrator shall use not more than $500,000 of the amounts made available to the Administrator in the Reregistration and Expedited Processing Fund for the activities described in subparagraph (B).