Ryan White HIV/AIDS Treatment Extension Act of 2009
[…] (e) Part D Grants.—
Section 2671(i) (42 U.S.C. 300ff–71(i)) is amended by inserting before the period at the end “, $75,390,000 for fiscal year 2010, $79,160,000 for fiscal year 2011, $83,117,000 for fiscal year 2012, and $87,273,000 for fiscal year 2013”.
(f) Demonstration and Training Grants Under Part F.—
(1) HIV/AIDS COMMUNITIES, SCHOOLS, AND CENTERS.—
Section 2692(c) (42 U.S.C. 300ff–111(c)) is amended—
(A) in paragraph (1)—
(i) by striking “is authorized” and inserting “are authorized”; and
(ii) by inserting before the period at the end “, $36,535,000 for fiscal year 2010, $38,257,000 for fiscal year 2011, $40,170,000 for fiscal year 2012, and $42,178,000 for fiscal year 2013”; and
(B) in paragraph (2)—
(i) by striking “is authorized” and inserting “are authorized”; and
(ii) by inserting before the period at the end “, $13,650,000 for fiscal year 2010, $14,333,000 for fiscal year 2011, $15,049,000 for fiscal year 2012, and $15,802,000 for fiscal year 2013”.