Ryan White HIV/AIDS Treatment Extension Act of 2009
[…] In making such determination, the Secretary shall consider—


``(i) the number of individuals who have been tested for HIV/AIDS;
``(ii) of those individuals described in clause (i), the number of individuals who tested for HIV/AIDS who are made aware of their status, including the number who test positive; and
``(iii) of those individuals described in clause (ii), the number who have been referred to appropriate treatment and care.´´.


(c) Application.—
Section 2605(b)(1) (42 U.S.C. 300ff–15(b)(1)) is amended by inserting “, including the identification of individuals with HIV/AIDS as described in clauses (i) through (iii) of section 2603(b)(2)(A)” before the semicolon at the end.

Sec. 7. Increase in Adjustment for Names-Based Reporting.

[edit]
(a) Part A Grants.—
(1) FORMULA GRANTS.—
Section 2603(a)(3)(C)(vi) (42 U.S.C. 300ff–13(a)(3)(C)(vi)) is amended by adding at the end the following: