Ryan White HIV/AIDS Treatment Extension Act of 2009
[…] (d) Part C Grants.—
Section 2655 (42 U.S.C. 300ff–55) is amended by striking “and $235,100,000 for fiscal year 2009” and inserting “$235,100,000 for fiscal year 2009, $246,855,000 for fiscal year 2010, $259,198,000 for fiscal year 2011, $272,158,000 for fiscal year 2012, and $285,766,000 for fiscal year 2013”.
(e) Part D Grants.—
Section 2671(i) (42 U.S.C. 300ff–71(i)) is amended by inserting before the period at the end “, $75,390,000 for fiscal year 2010, $79,160,000 for fiscal year 2011, $83,117,000 for fiscal year 2012, and $87,273,000 for fiscal year 2013”.
(f) Demonstration and Training Grants Under Part F.—
(1) HIV/AIDS COMMUNITIES, SCHOOLS, AND CENTERS.—
Section 2692(c) (42 U.S.C. 300ff–111(c)) is amended—
(A) in paragraph (1)—
(i) by striking “is authorized” and inserting “are authorized”; and