Ryan White HIV/AIDS Treatment Extension Act of 2009
[…] (c) Technical Corrections.—
Title XXVI (42 U.S.C. 300ff–11 et seq.) is amended—
(1) in subparagraphs (A)(i) and (H) of section 2618(a)(2), by striking the term “subparagraph (G)” each place it appears and inserting “subparagraph (F)”;
(2) in sections 2620(a)(2), 2622(c)(1), and 2622(c)(4)(A), by striking “2618(a)(2)(G)(i)” and inserting “2618(a)(2)(F)(i)”;
(3) in sections 2622(a) and 2623(b)(2)(A), by striking “2618(a)(2)(G)” and inserting “2618(a)(2)(F)”; and
(4) in section 2622(b), by striking “2618(a)(2)(G)(ii)” and inserting “2618(a)(2)(F)(ii)”.

Sec. 6. Amendments to the General Grant Provisions.

[edit]
(a) Administration and Planning Council.—
Section 2602(b)(4) (42 U.S.C. 300ff–12(b)(4)) is amended—
(1) in subparagraph (A), by inserting “, as well as the size and demographics of the estimated population of individuals with HIV/AIDS who are unaware of their HIV status” after “HIV/AIDS”;
(2) in subparagraph (B)—
(A) in clause (i), by striking “and” at the end after the semicolon;
(B) in clause (ii), by inserting “and” after the semicolon; and
(C) by adding at the end the following:


``(iii) individuals with HIV/AIDS who do not know their HIV status;´´; and