Ryan White HIV/AIDS Treatment Extension Act of 2009
[…] Notwithstanding section 703 of the Ryan White HIV/AIDS Treatment Modernization Act of 2006 (Public Law 109-415; 120 Stat. 2767) and section 139 of the Continuing Appropriations Resolution, 2010
(A) the provisions of title XXVI of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 300ff et seq.), as in effect on September 30, 2009, are hereby revived; and
(B) the amendments made by this Act to title XXVI of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 300ff et seq.) shall apply to such title as so revived and shall take effect as if enacted on September 30, 2009.
(b) Part A Grants.—
Section 2610(a) (42 U.S.C. 300ff–20(a)) is amended by striking “and $649,500,000 for fiscal year 2009” and inserting “$649,500,000 for fiscal year 2009, $681,975,000 for fiscal year 2010, $716,074,000 for fiscal year 2011, $751,877,000 for fiscal year 2012, and $789,471,000 for fiscal year 2013”.
(c) Part B Grants.—