Department of Homeland Security Appropriations Act, 2010/Title V
[…] - "(3) Nothing in paragraph (1) shall be construed to authorize the designation of information as sensitive security information (as defined in section 15.5 of title 49, Code of Federal Regulations)—
Sec. 562.
[edit]- Section 4 of the Act entitled "An Act to prohibit the introduction, or manufacture for introduction, into interstate commerce of switchblade knives, and for other purposes" (commonly known as the Federal Switchblade Act) (15 U.S.C. 1244) is amended—
- (1) by striking "or" at the end of paragraph (3);
- (2) by striking the period at the end of paragraph (4) and inserting "; or" and
- (3) by adding at the end the following:
- "(5) a knife that contains a spring, indent, or other mechanism designed to create a bias toward closure of the blade and that requires exertion applied to the blade by hand, wrist, or arm to overcome the bias toward closure to assist in opening the knife.".
Sec. 563.
[edit]- (a) APPLICABLE ANNUAL PERCENTAGE RATE OF INTEREST—Section 44(f)(1) of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act (12 U.S.C. 1831u(f)(1)) is amended—